Washington Files🔍 Search

People › Ports & utilities

Paul Burrill

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

Port Commissioner, Port of Bellingham, Position 4

Running in 2026: Port Commissioner, Port of Bellingham, Position 4 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-05-04 – 2026-05-03
Candidate for Port Commissioner, Port of Bellingham
2026-05-183 income, 10 accounts, 5 businesses, 1 real estate, 4 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: Port Commissioner, 2026

$15,333raised, 25 contributions
$3,156their own money
$12,504spent

Individuals $4,300 · PACs $4,100 · Their own money $3,156 · Businesses $2,478 · Unions $1,200 · Other (incl. small contributions) $100

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$5,033
Robocalls$1,815
Printing campaign signs$1,809
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$1,500
Newspaper/periodical advertising$902
Other$607
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc. $588
Management and consulting services$125
Digital advertising$125
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Paul Burrill
Their own money$3,155.70
Fish PAC
Seattle
PACs$2,400
Signsbytomorrow.com
Kent
Businesses$1,877.77
Associated General Contractors of Washingtons BUILD PAC
Seattle
PACs$1,700
Bell Ken
Iron Creek Group · Bellingham
Individuals$1,200
IAFF Local 106
Bellingham
Unions$1,200
Burrill Paula
Lynden
Individuals$1,000
Geyer William
Self employed · Bellingham
Individuals$500
Ludtke Pacific Trucking
Bellingham
Businesses$500
Fine Elliott
Retired · Lagrange
Individuals$375
Fine Nora
Self · Lagrange
Individuals$375
Sefzik Jennifer
Custer
Individuals$250
Sefzik Roger
Custer
Individuals$250
Babich Nick
Gig Harbor
Individuals$250
Pure Alaska salmon Co LLC
Bellingham
Businesses$100

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page