Washington Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Tonya Stadlman

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

State Representative, Legislative District 44, Position 2

Running in 2026: State Representative, District 44, Position 2 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-03-13 – 2026-03-12
Candidate for State Representative, Legislative District 44
2026-03-212 income, 5 accounts, 1 real estate, 2 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: State Representative, 2026

$37,953raised, 125 contributions
$7,349their own money
$23,208spent

Individuals $24,044 · Their own money $7,349 · Caucuses $5,000 · Parties $800 · Businesses $500 · Low-cost Fundraiser $240 · Other (incl. small contributions) $20

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$8,671
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$7,025
Printing campaign signs$3,221
Other advertising$1,340
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc. $1,296
Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$857
Other$552
Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$245
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Tonya Stadlman
Snohomish
Their own money$7,348.52
House Republican Organizational Committee
Snohomish
Caucuses$5,000
Vasatka James
Monroe
Individuals$2,400
Vasatka Mary
Monroe
Individuals$2,400
Soto Adrian
Bothell
Individuals$2,000
Blodgett Debra
Snohomish
Individuals$1,200
Lonergan-Dreke Kerri
Lombardi's Restaurant Group · Snohomish
Individuals$1,200
Campbell Robert
Snohomish
Individuals$1,200
Pellar Gregory
Self Employed · Burlington
Individuals$1,000
Stumbo Kenny
CollectTech · Renton
Individuals$1,000
Kellum Robert
SUHRCO Residential · Issaquah
Individuals$700
Harvey Kandace
Harvey Airfield · Snohomish
Individuals$500
Campbell Christine
Snohomish
Individuals$500
Cole Gordon
Corstone Enterprises · Snohomish
Individuals$500
Sundquist Larry
Mill Creek
Individuals$500

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page