Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Tom Dolan

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of Sunnyside, Position 2

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
City Council Member, City of Sunnyside
2026-04-065 income, 3 accounts, 7 real estate, 4 creditors
2024-05-20 – 2025-05-19
Candidate for City Council Member, City of Sunnyside
2025-05-212 income, 3 accounts, 1 real estate, 2 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2025

$3,334raised, 14 contributions
$500their own money
$1,928spent

Parties $1,000 · Other (incl. small contributions) $979 · Individuals $655 · Their own money $500 · Businesses $200

How it was spent

Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$633
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$453
Other$383
Broadcast/cable TV advertising$250
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$208
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Yakima Co Republican
Yakima
Parties$1,000
Tom Dolan
Sunnyside
Their own money$500
Dolan Tom F
Sunnyside
Individuals$350
I Watch
Sunnyside
Businesses$200
Prulucik Ed
Sunnyside
Individuals$200
Ripley Vicki
Sunnyside
Individuals$75
Romfo Bruce
Sunnyside
Individuals$30

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page