Washington Files🔍 Search

People › Supreme Court & Court of Appeals

Todd A. Bloom

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

State Supreme Court Justice, Supreme Court, Position 7

Running in 2026: State Supreme Court Justice, Supreme Court, Position 7 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-05-08 – 2026-05-07
Candidate for State Supreme Court Justice, Supreme Court
2026-05-227 income, 108 accounts, 3 businesses, 1 real estate, 6 creditors
2023-05-10 – 2024-05-09
Candidate for State Supreme Court Justice, Supreme Court
2024-05-248 income, 48 accounts, 3 businesses, 1 real estate, 7 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: State Supreme Court Justice, 2026

$30,454raised, 64 contributions
$3,343their own money
$11,549spent
$434 / $0outside spending for / against

Individuals $21,166 · Businesses $4,150 · Their own money $3,343 · Other (incl. small contributions) $1,295 · Parties $500

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$4,300
Management and consulting services$3,500
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$1,925
Other$967
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$561
Bank and payment processing charges$296
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Hathaway Collin
Skylight Capital · Seattle
Individuals$4,800
Todd A. Bloom
Their own money$3,343.38
Goodman Real Estate Inc.
Seattle
Businesses$2,400
Parker Vicki L
Self Employed · Olympia
Individuals$2,400
Kearney Lee
Vancouver
Individuals$2,400
Kearney Connie
Vancouver
Individuals$2,400
Chong Sweelin
Homemaker · Mercer Island
Individuals$1,200
Pestarino F.A.
Anacortes
Individuals$1,000
Cascade PAC
Olympia
Businesses$750
Durrell Mark
Retired · Camas
Individuals$524.08
Severson Bill
Ryan Law · Mercer Island
Individuals$500
Forrest William
Redmond
Individuals$500
Nylund Charles
Camas
Individuals$500
Jefferson Co. Republicans Central Committee
Chimacum
Parties$500
Sundquist Larry
Adamant Homes · Mill Creek
Individuals$500

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: State Supreme Court Justice, 2024

$2,787raised, 3 contributions
$2,787their own money
$2,787spent

Their own money $2,787

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$2,787
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Todd A. Bloom
Their own money$2,786.85

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page