Washington Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Tiffany Bowyer

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

State Representative, Legislative District 30, Position 1

Running in 2026: State Representative, District 30, Position 1 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-01-29 – 2026-01-28
Candidate for State Representative, Legislative District 30
2026-01-291 income, 1 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: State Representative, 2026

$16,022raised, 90 contributions
$582their own money
$7,508spent

Individuals $9,940 · Caucuses $5,000 · Their own money $582 · Businesses $500

How it was spent

Other$1,874
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$1,500
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$923
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$717
Filing fees$677
Inkind contribution$582
Fundraising events and related costs$570
Printing campaign signs$358
Design/graphic art, etc.$300
Office supplies, furniture, staff food & beverages, etc.$8
Top contributorsTypeTotal
House Republican Organizational Committee
Snohomish
Caucuses$5,000
Thomas Terrance
PNW Equipment, Inc. · Federal Way
Individuals$2,400
Tiffany Faren Bowyer
Federal Way
Their own money$581.82
McMullan David
Puyallup
Individuals$500
Bowyer Dana
Self Employed · Lancaster
Individuals$500
Kokita Steven
Advanced Ladders & Scaffold · Federal Way
Individuals$500
Lil Patriots Academy #1
Puyallup
Businesses$500
Jones Adrianne
Self Employed · Roy
Individuals$500
Recor Jeff
Rainier Truck & Trailer · Federal Way
Individuals$500
Bienas Elizabeth
Auburn
Individuals$250
Samstag Lavone
Federal Way
Individuals$250
Nyberg Harold
Federal Way
Individuals$200
Tancredi Geoffrey
Federal Way
Individuals$200
Bernales Ashley
Oak Harbor
Individuals$200
Murphy Joan
Federal Way
Individuals$200

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page