Washington Files🔍 Search

People › School boards

Thomas Garrard

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

School Director, Edmonds Sd 015, Position 4

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
School Director, Edmonds Sd 015
2026-03-043 income, 53 accounts, 4 businesses, 1 real estate
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
School Director, Edmonds Sd 015
2025-04-01 (2 versions)5 income, 51 accounts, 4 businesses, 1 real estate

Findings

None.

Campaign money: School Director, 2025

$12,407raised, 110 contributions
$540their own money
$12,281spent

Other (incl. small contributions) $4,312 · Individuals $3,705 · Parties $2,000 · PACs $1,000 · Their own money $540 · Unions $500 · Businesses $350

How it was spent

Other$2,688
Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$2,627
Inkind contribution$2,290
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$2,025
Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$1,220
Rent, lease, mortgage, PO box rental$630
Digital advertising$550
Computers, printers, software, phones, etc.$252
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Washington State Democratic Central Committee
Seattle
Parties$1,750
Monek-Anderson Holly
Edmonds
Individuals$700
Thomas Garrard
Their own money$540
Washington Education Association Polictical Action Committee
Federal Way
PACs$500
Public School Employees of Washington SEIU Local 1948
Auburn
Unions$500
Washington Values Pac
Seattle
PACs$500
MISCELLANEOUS RECEIPTS
Lynnwood
Businesses$350
Woods Melinda
City of Edmonds · Edmonds
Individuals$300
Moitoza Robert
Seattle
Individuals$300
Doo Ella
Edmonds
Individuals$250
Hovig Anabel
Edmonds
Individuals$250
Gunning Kim
Edmonds
Individuals$250
21st Legislative District Democrats
Lynnwood
Parties$250
Paine Susan
Edmonds
Individuals$200
Delaney Larry
Arlington
Individuals$200

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page