Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Tammy Dziak

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of Federal Way, Position 4

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2024-04-10 – 2025-04-09
Candidate for City Council Member, City of Federal Way
2025-04-282 income, 5 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 5 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2025

$11,274raised, 62 contributions
$5,115their own money
$10,780spent
$56 / $0outside spending for / against

Their own money $5,115 · Individuals $3,132 · Other (incl. small contributions) $1,377 · Unions $1,200 · Parties $250 · Businesses $200

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$6,370
Printing campaign signs$1,905
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$1,260
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$716
Loan payments$390
Other$138
Bank and payment processing charges$1
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Tammy Dziak
Their own money$5,115.27
IAFF Local 2024
Federal Way
Unions$1,200
Dziak Michael
Retired · Federal Way
Individuals$1,200
Duvoisin Debra
retired · Spokane
Individuals$260.73
Nagaich Jamie
Federal Way
Individuals$250
30th District Democrats
Federal Way
Parties$250
North Catherine
Federal Way
Individuals$204.48
Lea Karen
Federal Way
Individuals$200
East India Grill Inc
Federal Way
Businesses$200
Moore Martin
Federal Way
Individuals$182.60
Martin Anna
Federal Way
Individuals$156.56
Festa Katherine
Federal Way
Individuals$110
Catherine North
Federal Way
Individuals$104.48
Wakefield Cindy
Yakima
Individuals$104.48
Dziak Mark
La Canada Flintridge
Individuals$104.48

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page