Washington Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Stephen Szczurko-Walton

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

State Representative, Legislative District 31, Position 1

Running in 2026: State Representative, District 31, Position 1 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-05-01 – 2026-04-30
Candidate for State Representative, Legislative District 31
2026-05-035 income, 8 accounts

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: State Representative, 2026

$16,946raised, 81 contributions
$2,515their own money
$18,568spent
$199 / $0outside spending for / against

Individuals $10,150 · Other (incl. small contributions) $2,531 · Their own money $2,515 · Businesses $1,000 · Parties $750

How it was spent

Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$5,659
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc. $4,399
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$2,579
Inkind contribution$2,015
Other$1,120
Surveys, polling, research costs$1,030
Other advertising$1,016
Management and consulting services$750
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Stephen R Szczurko-Walton
Their own money$2,014.71
Walker Amber
Not Employed · Lake Tapps
Individuals$1,200
Dickerman Wendy
Vancouver
Individuals$1,200
Kielty shawnkielty
Not Employed · Sacramento
Individuals$1,009
Taylor & Huang Properties Inc
Menlo Park
Businesses$1,000
Walton Jennifer
Not Employed · Olympia
Individuals$800
31st District Democrats
Sumner
Parties$750
chelotti judith
Not Employed · Buckley
Individuals$600
Huang Michael
Compass · Hayward
Individuals$600
Ridgon Lauren T
Hayward
Individuals$600
Stephen R Szczurko-Walton (Stephen Szczurko-Walton)
Auburn
Their own money$500
Castaneda Jeremias
New York State · Mechanicville
Individuals$500
Van Alstyne Nancy
Not Employed · Blaine
Individuals$500
Biermann Nicholas
The Tomorrow Companies · Sumner
Individuals$500
Janatpour Dustin
Palantir Technologies · San Mateo
Individuals$400

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page