Washington Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Shawn D. Hill

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

County Treasurer, Grays Harbor County

Running in 2026: County Treasurer, Grays Harbor County (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
County Treasurer, Grays Harbor County
2026-01-26 (2 versions)2 income, 2 accounts, 1 businesses, 2 real estate, 5 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: County Treasurer, 2026

$9,294raised, 34 contributions
$6,230their own money
$7,273spent

Their own money $6,230 · Individuals $1,150 · Parties $1,000 · Unions $500 · Other (incl. small contributions) $414

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$6,180
Loan payments$1,947
Other advertising $657
Other advertising$350
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$86
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Shawn D. Hill
Their own money$6,180
Grays Harbor Democrats
Hoquiam
Parties$1,000
McBride Ruby
Montesano
Individuals$500
McBride Charlie
Montesano
Individuals$500
AFSCME Council 2
Everett
Unions$500
Albert Ken
Montesano
Individuals$150
Shawn D. Hill
Montesano
Their own money$50

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page