Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Shaena Garberich

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of Shelton, Position 6

Running in 2026: State Representative, District 35, Position 1 (Lost in the primary)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2024-05-05 – 2025-05-04
Candidate for City Council Member, City of Shelton
2025-05-15nothing to report

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: State Representative, 2026

$704raised, 2 contributions
$704their own money
$704spent

Their own money $704

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$704
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Shaena Garberich
Their own money$703.88

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2025

$1,627raised, 6 contributions
$1,527their own money
$1,558spent

Their own money $1,527 · Individuals $100

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$1,527
Loan payments$69
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Shaena Garberich
Their own money$1,527.33
McGuire Paddy
Shelton
Individuals$100

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page