Washington Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Satin Arnett

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

County Commissioner, Island County, Position 3

Running in 2026: County Commissioner, Island County, Position 3 (Lost in the primary)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-05-02 – 2026-05-01
Candidate for County Commissioner, Island County
2026-05-081 income, 3 businesses, 1 real estate, 1 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: County Commissioner, 2026

$9,234raised, 64 contributions
$1,256their own money
$7,661spent

Individuals $4,353 · Other (incl. small contributions) $2,875 · Their own money $1,256 · Parties $500 · PACs $250

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$2,364
Design/graphic art, etc.$1,250
Loan payments$1,216
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$1,076
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$975
Printing campaign signs$916
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$563
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Satin-Deseree Arnett
Their own money$1,216.03
Conner Donna
Self-Employed · Camano Island
Individuals$935.26
Lewinski Daniel
Not Employed · Stanwood
Individuals$850
Bevington Melita
None · Camano Island
Individuals$647.40
WA State Democrats
Seattle
Parties$500
personal Megan
Stanwood
Individuals$250
Deanne Jim
Camano Island
Individuals$250
Natl Women's Political Caucus of WA
Seattle
PACs$250
farrey catherine
Stanwood
Individuals$200
Lunde Alida
Camano Island
Individuals$200
Vigil Verlie
Camano Island
Individuals$165.44
Wilson Karen
Camano Island
Individuals$150
Roye Heinz
Stanwood
Individuals$150
Underwood Azziem 'TheDream'
Renton
Individuals$120.03
Chan Elaine
Camano Island
Individuals$100

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page