Washington Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Sarah Mittelman

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

State Representative, Legislative District 49, Position 1

Running in 2026: State Representative, District 49, Position 1 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-04-26 – 2026-04-25
Candidate for State Representative, Legislative District 49
2026-05-082 income, 5 accounts, 2 businesses, 2 real estate, 11 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: State Representative, 2026

$28,505raised, 57 contributions
$3,677their own money
$12,202spent

Individuals $17,850 · Their own money $3,677 · PACs $2,450 · Other (incl. small contributions) $2,328 · Businesses $1,200 · Parties $1,000

How it was spent

Management and consulting services$5,812
Other advertising $2,025
Inkind contribution$1,427
Printing campaign signs$1,031
Other$634
Travel, accommodations, meals$359
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc. $345
Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$270
Bank and payment processing charges$264
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$35
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Sarah Amy Mittelman (Sarah Mittelman)
Vancouver
Their own money$3,000
Lung Diane
Battle Ground
Individuals$2,400
Lung Bob
Battleground
Individuals$2,400
Moore Roy
Vancouver
Individuals$1,300
Moore Kathy
Vancouver
Individuals$1,200
PEG Management
Mcminville
Businesses$1,200
Riffkin Martin
Self Employed · Vancouver
Individuals$1,200
Jones Katy
Self-Employed · Vancouver
Individuals$1,200
Gordon Steve
Lake Tapps
Individuals$1,200
BIA
Vancouver
PACs$1,200
Conrad Randal
Kent
Individuals$1,000
Clark County Republican Party
Vancouver
Parties$1,000
Cascade PAC
Olympia
PACs$750
OLeary Larry
Vancouver
Individuals$700
SARAH MITTELMAN
Their own money$676.88

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page