Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Sarah M Blossom

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of Bainbridge Island, Position 3

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2024-05-05 – 2025-05-04
Candidate for City Council Member, City of Bainbridge Island
2025-05-18 (2 versions)1 income, 1 accounts, 2 businesses, 2 real estate, 2 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2025

$11,016raised, 52 contributions
$1,600their own money
$11,634spent

Individuals $7,775 · Their own money $1,600 · Parties $1,200 · Businesses $300 · Other (incl. small contributions) $142

How it was spent

Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$7,551
Management and consulting services$2,112
Inkind contribution$729
Filing fees$360
Other$272
Computers, printers, software, phones, etc.$211
Bank and payment processing charges$124
Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$103
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$87
Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$52
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Sarah M Blossom
Bainbridge Island
Their own money$1,600
Kitsap County Democratic Central Committee
Silverdale
Parties$1,200
Burgess Michelle
self · Bainbridge Island
Individuals$600
Tollefson Val
Bainbridge Island
Individuals$500
Blossom Kathleen
Bainbridge Island
Individuals$500
Roth Wayne
Bainbridge Island
Individuals$500
Van Patten Greg
self · Bainbridge Island
Individuals$500
Burns Michael
Bainbridge Island
Individuals$500
Finney Diane
Poulsbo
Individuals$500
Church Heather
Bainbridge Disposal · Bainbridge Island
Individuals$500
Russo Keri
Bainbridge Island
Individuals$500
Coates Design
Bainbridge Island
Businesses$300
Townsend Roger
Bainbridge Island
Individuals$250
Burns Amelia
Bainbridge Island
Individuals$228.80
Brindle Kimberly
Bainbridge Island
Individuals$200

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page