Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Ryan McIrvin

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of Renton

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
City Council Member, City of Renton
2026-04-154 income, 2 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 5 creditors, 1 lobbying
2024-01-01 – 2025-02-16
City Council Member, City of Renton
2025-04-154 income, 2 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 5 creditors, 1 lobbying

Findings

None.

Campaign money: County Council Member, 2025

$15,924raised, 56 contributions
$1,466their own money
$15,713spent
$646 / $0outside spending for / against

Individuals $6,321 · Parties $4,000 · Other (incl. small contributions) $3,287 · Their own money $1,466 · Unions $600 · PACs $250 · Businesses $0

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$4,381
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$3,588
Printing campaign signs$2,210
Filing fees$1,833
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$1,522
Contribution Refunds$1,200
Office supplies, furniture, staff food & beverages, etc.$534
Other advertising$391
Bank and payment processing charges$161
Fundraising events and related costs$100
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Washington State Democratic Central Committee
Seattle
Parties$4,000
McIrvin Beverly
Federal Wa
Individuals$1,200
Ryan McIrvin
Renton
Their own money$1,200
Benedetti Angelina
King County Library System · Renton
Individuals$750
AFT Washington, AFL-CIO
Renton
Unions$600
Tran Duc
VIET WAH GROUP · Seattle
Individuals$500
MCIRVIN RYAN A
Their own money$265.89
Paxton Matt
Bellingham
Individuals$250
Lamb-Ferro Liz
Los Angeles
Individuals$250
Music Mike
Lynnwood
Individuals$250
Edgerton Jay
Renton
Individuals$250
Pittman Guy
Milton
Individuals$250
Freeburg Jim
Renton
Individuals$250
Poole Kevin
Renton
Individuals$250
Bernal Regan
Renton
Individuals$250

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page