Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Robert (Chili) Hicks

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of Stanwood, Position 4

Running in 2026: State Representative, District 10, Position 1 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
City Council Member, City of Stanwood
2026-04-153 income, 4 accounts, 4 businesses, 2 creditors
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
City Council Member, City of Stanwood
2025-03-173 income, 2 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 2 creditors
2023-01-02 – 2024-01-01
City Council Member, City of Stanwood
2024-04-153 income, 2 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 2 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: State Representative, 2026

$81,656raised, 324 contributions
$677their own money
$73,520spent
$16,366 / $0outside spending for / against

Caucuses $35,000 · Individuals $33,735 · PACs $7,200 · Parties $2,000 · Businesses $1,672 · Other (incl. small contributions) $1,372 · Their own money $677

How it was spent

Wages, salaries, benefits, payroll taxes$19,750
Management and consulting services$11,057
Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$10,687
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$10,293
Printing campaign signs$3,719
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$3,600
Other$3,561
Fundraising events and related costs$3,332
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$2,931
Inkind contribution$2,732
Top contributorsTypeTotal
House Republican Campaign Committee
Snohomish
Caucuses$35,000
O'Neal Robert
Camano Island
Individuals$2,400
Evergreen Leadership Fund
Snohomish
PACs$2,400
Washington Affordable Housing Council
Tumwater
PACs$2,400
Skagit County GOP
Mount Vernon
Parties$2,000
Gilday Greg
Cole & Gilday · Camano Island
Individuals$1,200
Gilday Megan
Camano Island
Individuals$1,200
Veach Eric
Bellevue
Individuals$1,200
NFIB Washington PAC
Washington
PACs$1,200
The Leadership Council
Olympia
PACs$1,200
McMullan David
Puyallup
Individuals$1,041.98
Jackson Barbie
Cobra Cycles · Stanwood
Individuals$1,000.84
Roberts Mike
Bellingham
Individuals$1,000
The GOP of Island County
Langley
Other (incl. small contributions)$1,000
Lenz Jason
Self Employed · Stanwood
Individuals$1,000

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page