Washington Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Renee Hernandez Greenfield

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

State Representative, Legislative District 26, Position 2

Running in 2026: State Senator, District 26 (on the ballot) · State Representative, District 26, Position 2 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-01-07 – 2026-01-06
Candidate for State Representative, Legislative District 26
2026-01-285 income, 11 accounts, 6 businesses, 1 real estate, 1 creditors
2023-10-02 – 2024-10-01
Candidate for State Senator, Legislative District 26
2024-10-284 income, 9 accounts, 3 businesses, 1 real estate, 1 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: State Senator, 2026

$5,581raised, 9 contributions
$0their own money
$0spent

Unions $2,400 · Individuals $1,600 · PACs $1,400 · Other (incl. small contributions) $181

Top contributorsTypeTotal
SEIU 775 Quality Care Committee
Seattle
Unions$1,200
Justice For All PAC
Seattle
PACs$1,200
SEIU Local 925
Seattle
Unions$1,200
Habib David
Not Employed · Kirkland
Individuals$1,000
Martin Julie
Gig Harbor
Individuals$250
gardiner terry
Seattle
Individuals$200
Planned Parenthood Votes Washington PAC
Seattle
PACs$200
Hernandez Vernon
Fontana
Individuals$150

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: State Representative, 2026

$341,200raised, 404 contributions
$2,413their own money
$293,569spent
$328 / $2,761outside spending for / against

Caucuses $123,900 · Individuals $90,881 · Parties $60,116 · PACs $26,601 · Other (incl. small contributions) $23,377 · Unions $13,050 · Their own money $2,413 · Businesses $863

How it was spent

Digital advertising$145,500
Inkind contribution$47,051
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$30,643
Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$27,981
Management and consulting services$8,750
Wages, salaries, benefits, payroll taxes$8,318
Fundraising events and related costs$6,000
Other$4,359
Printing campaign signs$3,298
Bank and payment processing charges$3,157
Top contributorsTypeTotal
House Democratic Campaign Committee
Seattle
Caucuses$123,900
Washington Democrats
Seattle
Parties$45,557.72
26th Legislative District Democrats
Port Orchard
Parties$9,000
Kitsap County Democratic Central Committee
Silverdale
Parties$5,324.47
Greenfield Joseph
Hodge engineering · Port Orchard
Individuals$2,400
Renee Hernandez Greenfield
Port Orchard
Their own money$2,400
Chadawaney Ashook
Google · Seattle
Individuals$2,400
WEA PAC
Federal Way
PACs$2,400
Cornfield Linda
Not Employed · Seattle
Individuals$2,400
Cornfield David
Not Employed · Seattle
Individuals$2,400
Electrical Workers 46 PAC
Kent
PACs$2,400
Washington Machinists Council
Seattle
Unions$2,400
Silverton Laura
Not Employed · Seattle
Individuals$2,400
SEIU 775 Quality Care Committee
Seattle
Unions$2,400
White Erik
Erik White · Gig Harbor
Individuals$2,400

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: State Senator, 2025

$16,492raised, 34 contributions
$1,800their own money
$1,746spent

Individuals $10,323 · Other (incl. small contributions) $4,369 · Their own money $1,800

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$1,113
Other$633
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Greenfield Joseph
Hodge engineering · Port Orchard
Individuals$2,400
Martinez Jose
Not Employed · Seaford
Individuals$2,200
Renee Hernandez Greenfield
Port Orchard
Their own money$1,800
Wyble John
WinPower Strategies · Roslyn
Individuals$696.60
Greenfield Joe
Hodge engineering · Port Orchard
Individuals$600
Scott Heidi
Child Care Action Council · Bremerton
Individuals$500
Schroath Julie
Creative Kids Learning Center · Port Orchard
Individuals$500
Simpson Jacob
WINPOWER STRATEGIES · Seatac
Individuals$323.18
Brenner Jill
Kitsap Community Resources · Silverdale
Individuals$300
Greenfield Joe
Port Orchard
Individuals$250
Greenfield Elizabeth
Bloomington
Individuals$250
Hodge John
Gig Harbor
Individuals$250
Hurley John
Bremerton
Individuals$250
Schafer Erin
Poulsbo
Individuals$250
Riley Darryl
Bremerton
Individuals$250

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page