Washington Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Raymond Pelletti

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

State Representative, Legislative District 42, Position 1

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2023-05-09 – 2024-05-08
Candidate for State Representative, Legislative District 42
2024-05-153 income, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 1 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: State Representative, 2024

$20,105raised, 45 contributions
$62their own money
$20,199spent

Caucuses $14,000 · Other (incl. small contributions) $2,099 · Individuals $2,094 · Parties $1,250 · Businesses $600 · Their own money $62

How it was spent

Newspaper/periodical advertising$6,180
Other$3,233
Printing campaign signs$1,899
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$1,734
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$1,600
Radio advertising$1,484
Mileage reimbursement$1,019
Management and consulting services$1,000
Digital advertising$825
Design/graphic art, etc.$639
Top contributorsTypeTotal
House Republican Organization Committee
Olympi
Caucuses$14,000
Whatcom County Republican Party
Bellingham
Parties$1,250
RAI Services Company
Winston-Salem
Businesses$600
Hardy Ann
Retired · Bellingham
Individuals$524.08
Rooney Patrick
Blaine
Individuals$250
Rooney Janie
Blaine
Individuals$250
Bresnan Frank
Blaine
Individuals$250
Bresnan Rhonda
Blaine
Individuals$250
Freeman Anne
Blaine
Individuals$125
Freeman Cliff
Blaine
Individuals$125
Romero Suann
Corona
Individuals$105.24
Graham Doreen
Bellingham
Individuals$105.24
Conners Kari
Bellingham
Individuals$105.24
ANONYMOUS CONTRIBUTIONS
Other (incl. small contributions)$90
Raymond Pelletti
Blaine
Their own money$42.16

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page