Washington Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Rachelle Miller

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

County Commissioner, Spokane County, Position Commissioner District 4

Running in 2026: County Commissioner, Spokane County, Position Commissioner District 4 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-06-26 – 2026-06-25
Candidate for County Commissioner, Spokane County
2026-06-265 income, 7 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: County Commissioner, 2026

$16,165raised, 95 contributions
$211their own money
$9,394spent
$170 / $0outside spending for / against

Individuals $10,676 · Other (incl. small contributions) $3,828 · Businesses $950 · Unions $500 · Their own money $211

How it was spent

Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc. $2,221
Other$1,845
Inkind contribution$1,759
Printing campaign signs$958
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$950
Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$913
Bank and payment processing charges$331
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$267
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$150
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Mark Andreas
Retired · Medical Lake
Individuals$1,200
Nuess John
Retired · Medical Lake
Individuals$1,200
Fuse Washington
Seattle
Businesses$950
Kaatz Cheri
Retired · Liberty Lake
Individuals$825
Dempsey Pat
Retired · Spokane Valley
Individuals$750
Smith Sharon
Retired · Spokane
Individuals$521.15
Barbieri Don
Retired · Spokane
Individuals$521.15
Melville Elizabeth
Retired · Spokane
Individuals$500
Spokane Regional Labor Council SSF
Spokane
Unions$500
DeWitt Sonya
DeWitt Counseling Consulting · Cheney
Individuals$300
Tarkenton Dani
Student · Cheney
Individuals$260.73
Brown Lisa
City of Spokane · Spokane
Individuals$260.73
Siems William
Retired · Spokane
Individuals$260.73
Winebarger Tina
Spokane Valley
Individuals$209.48
Tierney William F
Liberty Lake
Individuals$208.65

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page