Washington Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Peter Cutile

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

County Council Member, Clark County, Position 4

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2023-05-10 – 2024-05-09
Candidate for County Council Member, Clark County
2024-05-231 income, 5 accounts, 3 businesses, 1 real estate, 3 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: County Council Member, 2024

$16,050raised, 35 contributions
$1,150their own money
$16,038spent

Individuals $12,250 · Parties $2,000 · Their own money $1,150 · Businesses $500 · Other (incl. small contributions) $150

How it was spent

Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$6,062
Fundraising events and related costs$5,634
Digital advertising$2,000
Printing campaign signs$1,690
Filing fees$600
Other$53
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Clark County Republican Party
Vancouver
Parties$2,000
Gill Navi
Gas Station · Ridgefield
Individuals$1,500
Peter Cutile
Camas
Their own money$1,150
Staniset Alex
Car Dealer · Happy Valley
Individuals$1,000
Anca Peter
Elder Care · Camas
Individuals$1,000
Lanos Alex
Realtor · Vancouver
Individuals$500
Stigman Jeff
Microsoft · Vancouver
Individuals$500
Ho Don
Real Estate · Camas
Individuals$500
Domine Nick
Realtor · Vancouver
Individuals$500
Hada Tabatha
Adult Care · Vancouver
Individuals$500
Petrila Daniel
Adult Care Home · Happy Valley
Individuals$500
Isai Ruben
Realtor · Gresham
Individuals$500
Brazovan Richard
Kaiser · Damascus
Individuals$500
Gill Kim
Gas Station · Ridgefield
Individuals$500
Salar Daniel
Real Estate · Damascus
Individuals$500

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page