Washington Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Patrick Peacock

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

State Representative, Legislative District 5, Position 2

Running in 2026: State Representative, District 5, Position 2 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-05-04 – 2026-05-03
Candidate for State Representative, Legislative District 5
2026-05-082 income, 1 accounts, 1 creditors
2023-02-20 – 2024-02-19
Candidate for State Senator, Legislative District 5
2024-02-202 income, 1 accounts, 1 businesses

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: State Representative, 2026

$12,185raised, 47 contributions
$100their own money
$11,299spent

Individuals $10,385 · Businesses $1,200 · Parties $500 · Their own money $100

How it was spent

Broadcast/cable TV advertising$6,497
Inkind contribution$2,400
Printing campaign signs$2,110
Other$293
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Monroe Machined Products, Inc.
Seatac
Businesses$1,200
Peacock Richard
Maple Valley
Individuals$1,200
Peacock Candy
Maple Valley
Individuals$1,200
Basler Doug
Prologue Digital · Kent
Individuals$1,200
Basler Lori
Prologue Digital · Kent
Individuals$1,200
Vandersnick Russ
Northwest Bus Sales · Enumclaw
Individuals$1,000
Monroe Bhrett
Self Employed · Seatac
Individuals$1,000
Elder Bill
Issaquah
Individuals$550
5th District Republicans
Enumclaw
Parties$500
Beaty Rebecca
Maple Valley
Individuals$250
Magendanz Chad
Issaquah
Individuals$250
Ballestrasse David
Enumclaw
Individuals$250
Ballestrasse Patricia
Enumclaw
Individuals$250
Moninski Kenneth
Maple Valley
Individuals$200
Case Lawton
Enumclaw
Individuals$200

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: State Senator, 2024

$2,821raised, 29 contributions
$0their own money
$6,821spent

Individuals $2,811 · Other (incl. small contributions) $10

How it was spent

Transfer to political party or legislative caucus committee$2,605
Transfer to new campaign$1,835
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$888
Printing campaign signs$869
Other advertising$250
Other$211
Design/graphic art, etc.$163
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Peacock Candy
Maple Valley
Individuals$500
Peacock Richard
Maple Valley
Individuals$500
Machata Kate
Maple Valley
Individuals$200
Tegeler Carolyn
Maple Valley
Individuals$175
Bladow Elizabeth
Fall City
Individuals$125
Bladow Michael
Fall City
Individuals$125
Sanderson Fred
Renton
Individuals$125
Tegeler David
Maple Valley
Individuals$125
Guerzon Godfrey
Maple Valley
Individuals$100
Corner Bradley
Newcastle
Individuals$100
Perez Matos Bronce
Kent
Individuals$100
Ellis Suzan
Renton
Individuals$100
Wais Gregory
Maple Valley
Individuals$100
Leghorn John
Kent
Individuals$75
Jin Jane
Seattle
Individuals$50

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: State Representative, 2024

$23,370raised, 66 contributions
$450their own money
$27,370spent

Individuals $14,630 · Caucuses $5,000 · Parties $3,000 · Their own money $450 · Other (incl. small contributions) $290

How it was spent

Broadcast/cable TV advertising$9,003
Digital advertising$7,000
Printing campaign signs$6,300
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$2,900
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$1,125
Filing fees$602
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$251
Other$189
Top contributorsTypeTotal
House Republican Organizational Committee
Olympia
Caucuses$5,000
King County Republican Party
Bellevue
Parties$2,500
Peacock Candy
Maple Valley
Individuals$2,400
Peacock Richard
Maple Valley
Individuals$2,400
Ballestrasse David
Enumclaw
Individuals$1,250
Magendanz Chad
Bellevue School District · Issaquah
Individuals$1,000
Ballestrasse Patricia
Enumclaw
Individuals$1,000
Lundeen Ryan
Stanley Patrick Striping Company · Enumclaw
Individuals$1,000
Lundeen Amy
The Local · Enumclaw
Individuals$1,000
5th District Republican Political Committee
Fall City
Parties$500
Zistatsis Samantha
Self Employed · Issaquah
Individuals$500
Patrick Richard Peacock (Patrick Peacock)
Hobart
Their own money$450
Elder Bill
Issaquah
Individuals$400
ANONYMOUS CONTRIBUTIONS
Other (incl. small contributions)$290
Halverson Landon
Graze Craze · Woodinville
Individuals$265

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page