Washington Files🔍 Search

People › School boards

Nancy Hamilton

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

School Director, Port Angeles Sd 121, Position 2

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2024-05-04 – 2025-05-03
Candidate for School Director, Port Angeles Sd 121
2025-05-162 income, 2 businesses, 1 real estate, 2 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: School Director, 2025

$4,161raised, 11 contributions
$100their own money
$3,306spent

PACs $2,050 · Businesses $1,200 · Parties $500 · Individuals $186 · Other (incl. small contributions) $125 · Their own money $100

How it was spent

Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$2,043
Other$678
Inkind contribution$585
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe
Sequim
Businesses$1,200
Washington Education Association Political Action Committee (WEA-PAC)
Puyallup
PACs$1,200
Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe
Port Angeles
PACs$600
Washington State Democratic Central Committee
Seattle
Parties$500
Clallam CO Democratic Central Committee (L)
Port Angeles
PACs$250
Hammer Ned J
Port Angeles
Individuals$101
Nancy Renee Hamilton (Nancy Hamilton)
Port Angeles
Their own money$100
Noahr Lorrell
Olympia
Individuals$85

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page