Washington Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Michelle Bennett

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

State Representative, Legislative District 5, Position 1

Running in 2026: State Representative, District 5, Position 1 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-05-04 – 2026-05-03
Candidate for State Representative, Legislative District 5
2026-05-083 income, 7 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 3 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: State Representative, 2026

$32,310raised, 109 contributions
$835their own money
$25,976spent

Individuals $20,175 · Caucuses $6,000 · PACs $2,400 · Businesses $2,400 · Their own money $835 · Parties $500

How it was spent

Management and consulting services$8,250
Digital advertising$7,100
Printing campaign signs$3,662
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$2,541
Other advertising$1,070
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$1,050
Inkind contribution$735
Other$652
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$490
Design/graphic art, etc.$400
Top contributorsTypeTotal
House Republican Organizational Committee
Snohomish
Caucuses$6,000
Kemper Holdings LLC
Bellevue
Businesses$2,400
White Roger
Roswell
Individuals$2,000
King County Police Officers Guild PAC
Seattle
PACs$1,200
Reynolds Frederic
Auburn
Individuals$1,200
Stripling Carrol
Auburn
Individuals$1,200
Council of Police Political Support
Olympia
PACs$1,200
Lyon Gordon
Nmap Software LLC · Beaverton
Individuals$1,200
Petridis Rebecca
Alaska Airlines · North Bend
Individuals$1,000
Conrads Randal
Kent
Individuals$1,000
Mortland Kenneth
Maple Valley
Individuals$1,000
Michelle Bennett
Renton
Their own money$735.22
Elder Bill
Issaquah
Individuals$550
Gholson Andy
Kirkland Transmission · Snohomish
Individuals$500
Bennett Tom
Moses Lake
Individuals$500

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page