Washington Files🔍 Search

People › School boards

Mark Reid

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

School Director, Bethel Sd 403, Position 3

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2024-05-09 – 2025-05-08
Candidate for School Director, Bethel Sd 403
2025-05-234 income, 4 accounts, 7 real estate, 8 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: School Director, 2025

$4,470raised, 20 contributions
$1,000their own money
$4,972spent

Their own money $1,000 · Individuals $950 · Parties $950 · Low-cost Fundraiser $670 · Other (incl. small contributions) $494 · Businesses $406

How it was spent

Printing campaign signs$1,560
Management and consulting services$745
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$695
Other$556
Loan payments$498
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$480
Design/graphic art, etc.$439
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Mark Reid
Spanaway
Their own money$1,000
2nd Legislative Distr Republican
Eatonville
Parties$950
Ladies of LIberty (low-cost fundraiser)
Graham
Low-cost Fundraiser$670
McCune Jim
State of Washington · Graham
Individuals$500
Thunder Fireworks inc
Graham
Businesses$400
Montgomery Jeanette
Puyallup
Individuals$250
Miley Linda
Gig Harbor
Individuals$200
MISCELLANEOUS RECEIPTS
New Orleans
Businesses$6.19
MISCELLANEOUS RECEIPTS
Individuals$0.20
Anedot
Other (incl. small contributions)$-6.19

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page