Washington Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Maggie Adams

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

State Representative, Legislative District 12, Position 2

Running in 2026: State Representative, District 12, Position 2 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-05-05 – 2026-05-04
Candidate for State Representative, Legislative District 12
2026-05-126 income, 5 accounts, 2 businesses, 1 real estate, 4 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: State Representative, 2026

$13,417raised, 65 contributions
$578their own money
$12,194spent
$850 / $7,025outside spending for / against

Individuals $6,767 · Other (incl. small contributions) $3,572 · Parties $2,000 · Their own money $578 · PACs $500

How it was spent

Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc. $3,749
Management and consulting services$2,400
Printing campaign signs$2,214
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$1,598
Other$1,528
Inkind contribution$478
Mileage reimbursement$226
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Snohomish County Democratic Central Committee
Everett
Parties$2,000
Fischbach Paul
NOT EMPLOYED · North Bend
Individuals$1,485
Donow Michael C
Not Employed · Monroe
Individuals$1,300
Heldt Robert
NOT EMPLOYED · Monroe
Individuals$1,000
Donow Vina
Not Employed · Monroe
Individuals$500
Demaree Kathleen
Not Employed · Snohomish
Individuals$500
Planned Parenthood Advocates of Greater Washington and Northern Idaho
Yakima
PACs$500
Maggie Adams
Their own money$477.72
Bloom Ronald
NOT EMPLOYED · San Diego
Individuals$357.14
Morrison Edwin
Not Employed · North Bend
Individuals$300
Demaree Kathleen
Snohomish
Individuals$250
Rud Jean
Sultan
Individuals$250
Sussman William
New York
Individuals$250
Yount Martha
Wenatchee
Individuals$250
Elect Stacy Willoughby
Chelan
Other (incl. small contributions)$175

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page