Washington Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Lynda Nashed Zeman

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

County Assessor, Thurston County

Running in 2026: County Assessor, Thurston County (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2024-12-03 – 2025-12-02
Candidate for County Assessor, Thurston County
2026-03-311 income, 2 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: County Assessor, 2026

$26,000raised, 203 contributions
$0their own money
$15,290spent
$170 / $0outside spending for / against

Individuals $16,043 · Parties $4,000 · Other (incl. small contributions) $3,957 · Unions $1,200 · PACs $800

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$4,150
Management and consulting services$2,875
Other$2,231
Filing fees$1,479
Computers, printers, software, phones, etc.$1,477
Fundraising events and related costs$759
Printing campaign signs$633
Bank and payment processing charges$554
Other advertising $387
Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$284
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Washington State Democratic Central Committee
Seattle
Parties$4,000
Thurston County Democratic Women's Club
Olympia
Other (incl. small contributions)$2,400
Amaty Dennis
Broward Aviation Services · Wellington
Individuals$1,200
Washington Education Association
Federal Way
Unions$1,200
Addison Justin
Olympia School District · Olympia
Individuals$1,000
Forrey Christine
Keller Williams Real Estate · Lacey
Individuals$800
Retired Public Employees Council
Olympia
PACs$800
Suess Janice
Tenino
Individuals$570
Abdalla Nagi
Saint Cloud
Individuals$500
Huffman Darcy
Olympia
Individuals$400
Sandson Joseph
Olympia
Individuals$400
Pratt Cynthia
Lacey
Individuals$375
Brown Mark
Lacey
Individuals$350
Bright Marny
Olympia
Individuals$300
Swarthout Eileen
Tumwater
Individuals$300

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page