Washington Files🔍 Search

People › School boards

Louis Bernard

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

School Director, Evergreen Sd 114, Position 5

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2024-05-08 – 2025-05-07
Candidate for School Director, Evergreen Sd 114
2025-06-131 income, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 2 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: School Director, 2025

$3,725raised, 9 contributions
$2,000their own money
$2,634spent

Their own money $2,000 · Parties $1,200 · Individuals $350 · Other (incl. small contributions) $175

How it was spent

Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$2,121
Design/graphic art, etc.$280
Other$233
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Louis Bernard
Vancouver
Their own money$2,000
Clark County Republican Party
Vancouver
Parties$1,200
Dean William
General Dynamics · Vancouver
Individuals$350

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page