Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Lisa M. Stirgus

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of Auburn *, Position 6

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
City Council Member, City of Auburn *
2026-02-176 income, 7 accounts, 10 businesses, 1 real estate, 5 creditors
2024-04-21 – 2025-04-20
City Council Member, City of Auburn *
2025-05-05 (2 versions)1 income, 9 accounts, 11 businesses, 1 real estate, 6 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2025

$15,577raised, 39 contributions
$9,419their own money
$9,607spent
$140 / $0outside spending for / against

Their own money $9,419 · Individuals $4,765 · Other (incl. small contributions) $643 · Parties $300 · PACs $250 · Unions $200

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$9,419
Loan payments$5,970
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Lisa Stirgus
Their own money$9,419.35
Wagner Tyson
Mortenson · Auburn
Individuals$1,200
Snedeker Phyllis
Sparks
Individuals$521.15
Claudon Ron and Lorianne
Valley Buick GMC · Auburn
Individuals$500
Waugh Monica
HomeWise Docs · Reno
Individuals$500
Affordable Housing Council of Master Builders Association of King & Snohomish Counties
Bellevue
Other (incl. small contributions)$500
Sexton Robert
Mercer Island
Individuals$312.81
47th District Democrats
Kent
Parties$300
Schuler Aaron
Syntrix Biosystems · Auburn
Individuals$300
Spencer Raymond
Las Vegas
Individuals$260.73
Valenta Elia
Auburn
Individuals$250
Atkins Devan
Auburn
Individuals$250
Washington for All PAC
Seattle
PACs$250
Backus Nancy
Auburn
Individuals$200
Amalgamated Transit Union COPE Voluntary Account
Tukwila
Unions$200

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page