Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Kyle Saltz

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of Richland, Position 4

Running in 2026: City Council Member, City of Richland, Position 4 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-05-04 – 2026-05-03
Candidate for City Council Member, City of Richland
2026-05-112 income, 3 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 2 creditors
2024-05-05 – 2025-05-04
Candidate for City Council Member, City of Richland
2025-05-143 income, 2 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 3 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2026

$9,685raised, 31 contributions
$7,225their own money
$7,225spent

Their own money $7,225 · PACs $2,400 · Individuals $60

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$7,225
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Kyle Saltz
Their own money$7,224.82
Tri-City Association of Realtors
Kennewick
PACs$1,200
WA Realtors PAC
Olympia
PACs$1,200
Saltz Gardner
Richland
Individuals$60

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2025

$17,689raised, 30 contributions
$12,901their own money
$13,401spent
$11,477 / $0outside spending for / against

Their own money $12,901 · PACs $2,500 · Unions $1,200 · Individuals $570 · Other (incl. small contributions) $268 · Businesses $250

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$13,401
Loan payments$4,388
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Kyle Saltz
Their own money$12,901.45
UA Local 598 Plumbers & Steamfitters
Pasco
Unions$1,200
Tri-City Association of Realtors
Kennewick
PACs$1,000
WA Realtors PAC
Olympia
PACs$1,000
WA Patriot State PAC
Eltopia
PACs$500
ANONYMOUS CONTRIBUTIONS
Other (incl. small contributions)$268
VFW Post 7952
Richland
Businesses$250
Benjamin Charlotte
Self Employed · Spokane Valley
Individuals$250
Ryan Cody
Kennewick
Individuals$100
Benjamin Charlotte
Spokane Valley
Individuals$100
Landsman Donald
Richland
Individuals$100
Weitzel Michael
Richland
Individuals$20

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page