Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Kristopher Pockell

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of Spokane Valley, Position 1

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Candidate for City Council Member, City of Spokane Valley
2025-01-063 income, 22 accounts, 1 businesses, 2 real estate, 2 creditors
2023-05-07 – 2024-05-06
Candidate for State Representative, Legislative District 4
2024-05-163 income, 16 accounts, 1 businesses, 2 real estate, 2 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2025

$18,669raised, 26 contributions
$10,000their own money
$23,597spent

Their own money $10,000 · Individuals $5,067 · PACs $2,400 · Other (incl. small contributions) $1,001 · Parties $200

How it was spent

Management and consulting services$11,725
Printing campaign signs$4,193
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$3,887
Digital advertising$1,869
Other$1,225
Newspaper/periodical advertising$356
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$236
Inkind contribution$107
Top contributorsTypeTotal
KRISTOPHER POCKELL (Kristopher Pockell)
Spokane Valley
Their own money$10,000
Washington REALTORS PAC
Olympia
PACs$2,400
Grigsby Paula
Mill Creek
Individuals$1,200
Muller Neil
Acrisure Northwest · Spokane
Individuals$750
Grigsby Devin
King Wildlife · Arlington
Individuals$500
Grigsby Geoff
Vacasa, Inc · Mill Creek
Individuals$500
Macphee Colin
NW Cabling llc · Spokane Valley
Individuals$500
Haley Pamela
Parkview Early Learning Center · Spokane Valley
Individuals$500
Steele Zak
OpenEye · Liberty Lake
Individuals$260.73
Higgins Rod
Spokane Valley
Individuals$250
Dempsey Pat
Spokane Valley
Individuals$200
Woodard Arne
Spokane Valley
Individuals$200
4th Legislative District Democrats
Spokane
Parties$200
Hattenburg Becky
Spokane Valley
Individuals$106.60
Hattenburg Tim
Spokane Valley
Individuals$100

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: State Representative, 2024

$1,367raised, 5 contributions
$1,200their own money
$1,509spent
$736 / $0outside spending for / against

Their own money $1,200 · Other (incl. small contributions) $167

How it was spent

Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$1,087
Charity$240
Other$182
Top contributorsTypeTotal
KRISTOPHER POCKELL (Kristopher Pockell)
Spokane Valley
Their own money$1,200

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page