Washington Files🔍 Search

People › School boards

Kirsten Larsen

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

School Director, Eastmont Sd 206, Position 3

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-02-23 – 2026-02-22
School Director, Eastmont Sd 206
2026-04-122 income, 10 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 4 creditors
2024-04-25 – 2025-04-24
Candidate for School Director, Eastmont Sd 206
2025-05-042 income, 10 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 4 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: School Director, 2025

$5,714raised, 43 contributions
$150their own money
$5,512spent

Other (incl. small contributions) $1,631 · Parties $1,500 · PACs $1,169 · Individuals $834 · Low-cost Fundraiser $280 · Their own money $150 · Businesses $150

How it was spent

Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$1,716
Inkind contribution$1,319
Other$937
Printing campaign signs$664
Radio advertising$480
Broadcast/cable TV advertising$220
Other advertising$176
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Douglas County Democrats
East Wenatchee
Parties$1,500
Rural People's Voice
Winthrop
PACs$1,169.05
Campaign Launch Party (low-cost fundraiser)
Wenatchee
Low-cost Fundraiser$280
Kane Susan
East Wenatchee
Individuals$211.18
White Bailey
Seattle
Individuals$200
Kirsten L. Larsen (Kirsten Larsen)
East Wenatchee
Their own money$150
Sloan Theresa
East Wenatchee
Individuals$105.75
Russell Kelly
Hermosa Beach
Individuals$105.75
Kathryn Lawton Mary
Arroyo Grande
Individuals$105.59
Lawton Charles
Arroyo Grande
Individuals$105.59
Project Pursuit
Cashmere
Businesses$100
Kay Wright McGlocklin
Spokane
Businesses$50

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page