Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Kate Kruller

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of Tukwila, Position 5

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
City Council Member, City of Tukwila
2026-02-09 (2 versions)1 income, 1 accounts, 4 businesses, 1 real estate, 2 creditors
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
School Director, Tukwila Sd 406
2025-02-241 income, 1 accounts, 3 businesses, 1 real estate, 2 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2025

$9,247raised, 14 contributions
$210their own money
$7,247spent

Individuals $5,737 · PACs $1,950 · Unions $500 · Parties $500 · Their own money $210 · Other (incl. small contributions) $200 · Businesses $150

How it was spent

Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$3,684
Printing campaign signs$1,140
Inkind contribution$860
Other$674
Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$632
Surveys, polling, research costs$258
Top contributorsTypeTotal
MISCELLANEOUS RECEIPTS
Tukwila
Individuals$3,736.88
Firefighters Political Action Committee - Local #1747 F-PAC
Kent
PACs$1,200
Bratcher Margaret J.
N/A · Tukwila
Individuals$1,000
White Colleen
Seattle
Individuals$1,000
Teamsters Working Families PAC - Affiliate of Teamsters Local Union No. 117
Tukwila
PACs$750
MLK Jr. County Labor Council Committee on Political Education
Seattle
Unions$500
Washington State Democratic Central Committee
Seattle
Parties$500
Kate Kruller
Their own money$210
Upper Left Strategies
Seattle
Businesses$150

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page