Washington Files🔍 Search

People › State House

JR Streifel

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

State Representative, Legislative District 24, Position 1

Running in 2026: County Commissioner, Grays Harbor County, Position 3 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31
2025-11-042 income, 2 businesses, 1 real estate, 2 creditors
2023-05-10 – 2024-05-09
Candidate for State Representative, Legislative District 24
2024-05-242 income, 2 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 1 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: County Commissioner, 2026

$7,286raised, 30 contributions
$1,233their own money
$13,486spent

Individuals $3,579 · Other (incl. small contributions) $1,370 · Their own money $1,233 · Businesses $790 · Unions $315

How it was spent

Printing campaign signs$3,802
Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$2,521
Inkind contribution$2,013
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$1,756
Radio advertising$1,270
Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$1,160
Fundraising events and related costs$536
Other$303
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc. $91
Bank and payment processing charges$34
Top contributorsTypeTotal
JR Streifel
Aberdeen
Their own money$1,223
Image Signs & Design
Hoquiam
Businesses$789.53
Streifel Danielle
Danielle Streifel · Aberdeen
Individuals$500
Hughes Kenny
CCM · Aberdeen
Individuals$500
Hines Fred
PCF Management Services LLC · Everett
Individuals$500
MacLean Dale
Aberdeen
Individuals$420
Central Grays Harbor Professional Firefighters - IAFF Local 315
Aberdeen
Unions$315
Hargrove Laurie
Hoquiam
Individuals$250
WOOD DAN
Montesano
Individuals$205
Jones Greg
Aberdeen
Individuals$200
GROSS MIKE
Aberdeen
Individuals$200
Taylor Nancy
Hoquiam
Individuals$200
SIMON TIM
Aberdeen
Individuals$133.28
Warne Jill
Elma
Individuals$104.10
ANONYMOUS CONTRIBUTIONS
Other (incl. small contributions)$100

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: State Representative, 2024

$5,452raised, 19 contributions
$117their own money
$6,054spent

Individuals $3,850 · Parties $1,000 · Other (incl. small contributions) $485 · Their own money $117

How it was spent

Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$2,847
Broadcast/cable TV advertising$1,252
Other$929
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$602
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$423
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Hines Fred
PCF Management Services LLC · Everett
Individuals$1,000
Hines Stephanie
PCF Management Services Inc · Everett
Individuals$1,000
Grays Harbor County Republican Party
Aberdeen
Parties$1,000
Streifel Katherine
Mesa
Individuals$500
Gleason Damon
5 Star · Aberdeen
Individuals$500
Litster Patrick
Glenwood
Individuals$250
Borus Michael
Aberdeen
Individuals$200
Zaborac Lisa
Hoquiam
Individuals$200
PINE PHILLIP
Elma
Individuals$200
James J Streifel Jr. (JR Streifel)
Aberdeen
Their own money$116.65

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page