Washington Files🔍 Search

People › Fire, hospital & other districts

John Linboe

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

Fire Commissioner, Pierce Fire Prot Dist 17

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Fire Commissioner, Pierce Fire Prot Dist 17
2026-04-123 income, 1 accounts, 1 real estate, 2 creditors
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-06
Fire Commissioner, Pierce Fire Prot Dist 17
2025-02-033 income, 1 accounts, 1 real estate, 2 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: County Charter Review Commissioner, 2025

$6,010raised, 15 contributions
$750their own money
$5,843spent
$112 / $0outside spending for / against

Unions $2,400 · Parties $1,950 · Their own money $750 · Individuals $500 · Other (incl. small contributions) $410

How it was spent

Computers, printers, software, phones, etc.$2,250
Inkind contribution$2,000
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$835
Printing campaign signs$400
Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$209
Other$149
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Washington State Democratic Central Committee
Seattle
Parties$1,750
Washington State Machinists Council Sponsored by Machinists Non-Partisan Political League
Seattle
Unions$1,200
IAM District 751
Seattle
Unions$1,200
John M LINBOE (John Linboe)
Roy
Their own money$500
Smith Ingrid
BATES TECHNICAL COLLEGE · Roy
Individuals$300
John M LINBOE
Their own money$249.91
Smith Ingrid
Roy
Individuals$200
2nd Legislative District Democrats
Eatonville
Parties$200
ANONYMOUS CONTRIBUTIONS
Other (incl. small contributions)$10

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: County Council Member, 2024

$14,140raised, 37 contributions
$3,339their own money
$12,701spent
$241 / $0outside spending for / against

Their own money $3,339 · Parties $2,850 · Unions $2,700 · PACs $2,400 · Individuals $1,601 · Other (incl. small contributions) $1,250

How it was spent

Other$4,100
Inkind contribution$2,589
Printing campaign signs$1,798
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$1,661
Loan payments$1,339
Design/graphic art, etc.$950
Computers, printers, software, phones, etc.$266
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Washingotn Machinists Council
Seattle
Unions$2,400
John M LINBOE (John M. Linboe)
Roy
Their own money$2,000
John M LINBOE
Their own money$1,338.73
Washington State Democratic Central Committee
Seattle
Parties$1,250
Pierce county Firefighters
Puyallup
PACs$1,200
Citizens for Better Government
Puyallup
PACs$1,200
Pierce County Democratic Central Committee
Tacoma
Parties$1,000
2nd Legislative District Democrats
Eatonville
Parties$600
Smith Ingrid
Bates Technical college · Roy
Individuals$600
Severns Cameron
The Cisco Agency · Tacoma
Individuals$500
Pierce County Committee on Political Education
Tacoma
Unions$300
Anderson Jim
Edgewood
Individuals$200
Anderson Debbie
Edgewood
Individuals$200
Voss John
Renton
Individuals$100
MISCELLANEOUS RECEIPTS
Individuals$1.44

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page