Washington Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Jerome O'Leary

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

County Charter Review Commissioner, Pierce County, Position 3

Running in 2026: County Council Member, Pierce County, Position 1 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-01-01 – 2026-01-28
County Charter Review Commissioner, Pierce County
2026-04-063 income, 15 accounts, 8 businesses, 2 real estate
2024-03-29 – 2025-03-28
Candidate for County Charter Review Commissioner, Pierce County
2025-04-11 (2 versions)3 income, 16 accounts, 12 businesses, 2 real estate

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: County Council Member, 2026

$67,230raised, 150 contributions
$1their own money
$36,205spent

Individuals $48,479 · Businesses $13,650 · PACs $2,700 · Other (incl. small contributions) $2,400 · Their own money $1

How it was spent

Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$6,664
Fundraising events and related costs$6,303
Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$4,841
Other advertising$3,976
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc. $3,868
Printing campaign signs$3,499
Other advertising $2,000
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$1,850
Filing fees$1,406
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$703
Top contributorsTypeTotal
MKM Ventures LLC
Tacoma
Businesses$2,400
Washington Association of Realtors PAC
Olympia
PACs$2,400
Master Builders Association of Pierce County
Tacoma
Other (incl. small contributions)$2,400
Anderson Brian
Knutson Farms · Sumner
Individuals$2,241.98
O'Leary Patrick
Puyallup
Individuals$2,000
O'Leary Mariet
Puyallup
Individuals$2,000
Korum Jerry
Tacoma
Individuals$2,000
Gordon Steve
Lake Tapps
Individuals$1,250.31
Mosby Paul
Sumner
Individuals$1,250
Mosby Stephanie
Sumner
Individuals$1,250
Big Rigs Tanker Service, Inc.
Puyallup
Businesses$1,200
Soundbuilt Homes LLC
Puyallup
Businesses$1,200
Scholz Kenneth
Self Employed · Orting
Individuals$1,200
Scholz JoAnn
Self Employed · Orting
Individuals$1,200
Corliss Management Group LLC
Seattle
Businesses$1,200

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: County Charter Review Commissioner, 2025

$23,275raised, 60 contributions
$1,620their own money
$20,637spent

Individuals $15,712 · Businesses $5,642 · Their own money $1,620 · Other (incl. small contributions) $300

How it was spent

Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$3,712
Transfer to new campaign$3,600
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$2,889
Loan payments$2,500
Printing campaign signs$2,150
Other advertising$2,110
Inkind contribution$1,620
Management and consulting services$1,543
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$1,111
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$612
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Korum Jerry
Tacoma
Individuals$2,000
Jerome O'Leary
Their own money$1,620.43
Harnish Keith
Harnish Auto Family · Puyallup
Individuals$1,200
Harnish-Cook Shannon
Harnish Auto Family · Lake Tapps
Individuals$1,200
Helle Greg
Graham
Individuals$1,200
East Town Crossing, LLC
Puyallup
Businesses$1,200
Vista Property Management LLC
Puyallup
Businesses$1,200
Big Rigs Tanker Service, Inc.
Puyallup
Businesses$1,200
Toyota of Puyallup
Puyallup
Businesses$1,041.98
Mosby Paul
Bonney Lake
Individuals$1,000
Sidhu Surinder
Storage Warehouse Solutions, Inc. · Puyallup
Individuals$1,000
Baxley Greg
Norwest Logistics, LLC · Fife
Individuals$800
Baxley Samantha
Norwest Logistics, LLC · Fife
Individuals$800
Baxley Tori
Norwest Logistics, LLC · Fife
Individuals$800
Purcell-Denny Patricia
Sumner
Individuals$521.15

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page