Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Jenne Alderks

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of Bothell *, Position 3

Running in 2026: State Representative, District 1, Position 2 (Lost in the primary)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
City Council Member, City of Bothell *
2026-02-213 income, 22 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 8 creditors
2024-01-01 – 2025-03-16
City Council Member, City of Bothell *
2025-03-173 income, 22 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 6 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: State Representative, 2026

$13,738raised, 53 contributions
$916their own money
$16,230spent
$114 / $0outside spending for / against

Individuals $7,635 · Other (incl. small contributions) $2,237 · PACs $1,900 · Their own money $916 · Parties $800 · Unions $250

How it was spent

Management and consulting services$3,739
Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$2,782
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$2,494
Wages, salaries, benefits, payroll taxes$1,595
Inkind contribution$1,125
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$1,030
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$875
Printing campaign signs$861
Filing fees$677
Design/graphic art, etc.$600
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Alderks Peter
Microsoft · Bothell
Individuals$1,200
Washington Kate
self · Sacramento
Individuals$1,000
Washington Peter
Washington & Washington · Chico
Individuals$1,000
Americans 4 Hindus WA
San Rafael
PACs$1,000
425 Action
Seattle
PACs$900
WA State Democrats
Seattle
Parties$800
Jenne Alderks
Bothell
Their own money$700
Thompson Mason
King County · Bothell
Individuals$500
Muenchow Holly
Not Employed · Woodinville
Individuals$500
Lipscomb Ruth
Not Employed · Bellevue
Individuals$500
MacDonald Scott
Aurora · Bothell
Individuals$500
Drake Jessica
Not Employed · Bothell
Individuals$500
Riddle Semra
Axiom Builders LLC · Seattle
Individuals$300
Erb Alexandra
Pagliacci · Bothell
Individuals$300
Anderson Mary
Everett
Individuals$250

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2025

$7,720raised, 47 contributions
$329their own money
$6,723spent
$84 / $0outside spending for / against

Individuals $3,501 · Other (incl. small contributions) $1,440 · PACs $1,200 · Unions $750 · Parties $500 · Their own money $329

How it was spent

Management and consulting services$1,750
Other$1,462
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$1,260
Inkind contribution$829
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$645
Design/graphic art, etc.$320
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$250
Filing fees$208
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Alderks Peter
Not Employed · Bothell
Individuals$1,200
Affordable Housing Council
Bellevue
PACs$1,200
Dodd Amanda
Salesforce · Bothell
Individuals$500
WA State Democrats
Seattle
Parties$500
Pierce Patricia
Retired · Bothell
Individuals$500
UFCW Intl Union
Washington
Unions$500
Jenne Alderks
Their own money$329
Conroy Erin
Not Employed · Olga
Individuals$300
JOHNSON DEAN
Microsoft · Bothell
Individuals$300
Sutton Rosemary
Bothell
Individuals$250
UFCW 3000
Des Moines
Unions$250
Root William
Bothell
Individuals$200
Sharp Kathryn
Bothell
Individuals$150
Cox David
Bothell
Individuals$100
MISCELLANEOUS RECEIPTS
Individuals$1.27

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page