Washington Files🔍 Search

People › Superior Courts

Jacob Lervold

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

Superior Court Judge, Cowlitz County Superior Court, Position 4

Running in 2026: Superior Court Judge, Cowlitz County Superior Court, Position 4 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-05-08 – 2026-05-07
Candidate for Superior Court Judge, Cowlitz County Superior Court
2026-05-213 income, 19 accounts, 1 real estate, 4 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: Superior Court Judge, 2026

$19,259raised, 38 contributions
$5,103their own money
$16,578spent

Individuals $10,421 · Their own money $5,103 · Businesses $2,400 · Other (incl. small contributions) $835 · PACs $500

How it was spent

Other$5,393
Printing campaign signs$3,205
Radio advertising$2,489
Filing fees$2,375
Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$1,269
Other advertising$850
Digital advertising$595
Inkind contribution$356
Bank and payment processing charges$30
Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$17
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Jacob E. Lervold (Jacob Lervold)
Longview
Their own money$5,102.79
Lofgren Laura
Chehalis
Individuals$2,400
Seawise Investments LLC
Chehalis
Businesses$2,400
Lervold Melanie
Marysville Care Center · Marysville
Individuals$2,400
Hartvigsen Michelle
Wilco Farm Store · Castle Rock
Individuals$1,000
Mobley Jr. Herschel
Pouslbo
Individuals$800
Guyer Thomas
Centralia
Individuals$700
Lofgren Bob
TCMS · Rainier
Individuals$500
M Jacobson Scott
Penn Highlands Healthcare · Jeannette
Individuals$500
Washington Machinists Council
Seattle
PACs$500
Butler Donna
Woodland
Individuals$500
Lervold Ronald
Everett
Individuals$250
Lervold Rodney
Marysville
Individuals$250
Lervold Ronald
Boeing · Everett
Individuals$250
Hultman Eric
Kirkland
Individuals$200

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page