Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Hannah Hedrick

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of Tukwila, Position 3

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-01-01 – 2026-02-24
City Council Member, City of Tukwila
2026-04-152 income, 1 accounts, 1 real estate, 3 creditors
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
2025-01-292 income, 1 accounts, 1 real estate, 3 creditors
2023-01-22 – 2024-01-21
2025-02-052 income, 1 accounts, 1 real estate, 3 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2025

$13,805raised, 39 contributions
$250their own money
$13,486spent

Individuals $7,609 · Other (incl. small contributions) $4,246 · PACs $1,200 · Parties $500 · Their own money $250

How it was spent

Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$4,544
Management and consulting services$4,150
Other$1,612
Printing campaign signs$920
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$650
Inkind contribution$559
Design/graphic art, etc.$550
Computers, printers, software, phones, etc.$501
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Henok Abraha
Self · Seattle
Individuals$1,200
Philmon Negusse
Self Employed · Seattle
Individuals$1,200
Firefighters PAC Local 1747 F-PAC
Kent
PACs$1,200
Betty Hedrick Divorce Solutions LLC
Mercer Island
Other (incl. small contributions)$1,200
Benjamin Hedrick
Seattle parks and recreation · Tukwila
Individuals$1,000
Betty Hedrick
The Capeloto and Hedrick Co. · Mercer Island
Individuals$658.55
Gary Hedrick
Retired · Mercer Island
Individuals$600
Halverson Law PLLC
Normandy Park
Other (incl. small contributions)$500
WA State Democratic Central Committee
Seattle
Parties$500
Mark Segale
Segale Properties · Tukwila
Individuals$500
Devendra Malik
TM Investment · Kent
Individuals$500
Ronald A. Lamb
Retired · Tukwila
Individuals$500
Sabey Corporation
Tukwila
Other (incl. small contributions)$500
Ronald A. Lamb
Tukwila
Individuals$250
Nancy Sandine Lamb
Tukwila
Their own money$250

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page