Washington Files🔍 Search

People › Superior Courts

Doris Walkins

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

Superior Court Judge, Pierce County Superior Court, Position 17

Running in 2026: Superior Court Judge, Pierce County Superior Court, Position 17 (Certified before the primary)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-02-25 – 2026-02-24
Superior Court Judge, Pierce County Superior Court
2026-02-26 (2 versions)2 income, 2 accounts, 1 real estate, 4 creditors
2023-01-26 – 2024-01-25
Candidate for Superior Court Judge, Pierce County Superior Court
2024-01-262 income, 3 accounts, 1 real estate, 5 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: Superior Court Judge, 2026

$5,150raised, 25 contributions
$430their own money
$3,948spent

Individuals $3,970 · Other (incl. small contributions) $750 · Their own money $430

How it was spent

Loan payments$5,385
Filing fees$2,375
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$450
Inkind contribution$430
Management and consulting services$250
Printing campaign signs$245
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Thompson-Wininger Suzanne
CTW Law Firm · Sumner
Individuals$500
Birk Ian
Washington State Court of Appeals · Seattle
Individuals$500
Duncan Gina
Gravis Law · Steilacoom
Individuals$500
Doris M. Walkins
Their own money$430.03
Kiesel Diana
Puyallup
Individuals$250
Hosannah Desiree
Tacoma
Individuals$250
Dannen Sara
BIIA · Tacoma
Individuals$250
Cueva Flores Sergio
Tacoma
Individuals$250
Clarkson Theresa
Kent
Individuals$250
Dannen Sara
Tacoma
Individuals$200
Andrzejewski Julie
Steilacoom
Individuals$200
Armstrong Keith
Spanaway
Individuals$200
Kameron Katherine
University Place
Individuals$150
McRae Jamia
Tacoma
Individuals$100
Barei Jeannie
Seattle
Individuals$100

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: Superior Court Judge, 2024

$23,233raised, 110 contributions
$10,000their own money
$23,233spent
$130 / $0outside spending for / against

Their own money $10,000 · Individuals $9,647 · Other (incl. small contributions) $2,586 · Businesses $500 · PACs $500

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$8,002
Management and consulting services$5,129
Digital advertising$3,174
Filing fees$2,174
Wages, salaries, benefits, payroll taxes$1,690
Other$1,150
Printing campaign signs$564
Design/graphic art, etc.$550
Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$550
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$250
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Doris Marie Walkins
Their own money$7,749.85
Doris M. Walkins (Doris Walkins)
Tacoma
Their own money$2,250
McMahon Jacqueline
Self-employed · Puyallup
Individuals$1,500
Thorp Tanya
King County Superior Court · Seattle
Individuals$1,000
Blue Ahndrea
Making A Difference Foundation · Seattle
Individuals$500
Sosa Law Firm
Auburn
Businesses$500
Thompson Wininger Suzanne
CTW Law Firm · Sumner
Individuals$500
LGBTQ+ Victory Fund PAC
Washington
PACs$500
Johnson Elizabeth
Liz Ann Johnson Elder Law PLLC · University Place
Individuals$440
Clarkson Theresa
Retired · Kent
Individuals$300
Hosannah Vernon
Hosannah Law Group · University Place
Individuals$300
Campbell Jessica
Pierce County · Tacoma
Individuals$252
Duncan Gina
Tacoma
Individuals$250
Henderson Clarence
Puyallup
Individuals$250
Thornton Philip
Des Moines
Individuals$250

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page