Washington Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Cobi Clark

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

State Representative, Legislative District 47, Position 1

Running in 2026: State Representative, District 47, Position 1 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-03-26 – 2026-03-25
Candidate for State Representative, Legislative District 47
2026-03-29 (2 versions)5 income, 56 accounts, 3 businesses, 3 real estate, 5 creditors
2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30
Candidate for City Council Member, City of Auburn *
2025-05-146 income, 69 accounts, 2 businesses, 3 real estate, 5 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: State Representative, 2026

$56,143raised, 138 contributions
$10,525their own money
$58,151spent

Individuals $31,096 · Parties $11,000 · Their own money $10,525 · Other (incl. small contributions) $2,372 · Businesses $900 · PACs $250

How it was spent

Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$18,011
Management and consulting services$14,000
Fundraising events and related costs$8,016
Broadcast/cable TV advertising$5,814
Printing campaign signs$4,749
Inkind contribution$3,720
Other$934
Digital advertising$854
Filing fees$677
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$548
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Libertarian Party of Washington
Silverdale
Parties$11,000
Cobi Clark
Auburn
Their own money$10,525.30
Best Trevor
Self Employed · Battle Ground
Individuals$2,384.50
Hacherl Don
North Bend
Individuals$2,150
Kelts Donald
Kent,
Individuals$1,700
Clark Jeff
City of Seattle · Covington
Individuals$1,530
Monroe Bhrett
Monroe Machined Products · Seatac
Individuals$1,500
Bennett Jeff
North Star Aerospace · Auburn
Individuals$1,200
Bennett Laura
TRA Medical Imaging · Auburn
Individuals$1,200
Basler Doug
Prologue Digital · Kent
Individuals$1,200
Basler Lori
Prologue Digital · Kent
Individuals$1,200
Novoselic Krist
Nirvana · Naselle
Individuals$1,200
Novoselic Darbury
Naselle
Individuals$1,200
Mapstead Lars
Mapstead Family Office · Aptos
Individuals$1,150
New Tech Web, Inc.
Kent
Businesses$900

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2025

$8,143raised, 33 contributions
$2,253their own money
$13,107spent

Individuals $3,831 · Their own money $2,253 · Parties $1,400 · Other (incl. small contributions) $409 · PACs $250

How it was spent

Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$4,774
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$3,399
Printing campaign signs$1,794
Office supplies, furniture, staff food & beverages, etc.$848
Loan payments$761
Inkind contribution$689
Digital advertising$572
Other advertising$204
Other$40
Bank and payment processing charges$25
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Cobi Clark
Auburn
Their own money$1,564.43
Bennett Jeff
North Star Aerospace, Inc. · Auburn
Individuals$1,030
Bennett Jeff
Colvos Construction · Fife
Individuals$1,000
Libertarian Party of Washington
Silverdale
Parties$1,000
Cobi Clark
Their own money$688.89
Augustine Bradford
Madrona Real Estate, LLC · Seattle
Individuals$515
47th District Republicans
Black Diamond
Parties$400
Scarff Michael
Friday Harbor
Individuals$257.50
Clark Jeff
City of Seattle · Covington
Individuals$257.50
Kelts Donald
Kent,
Individuals$257.50
Johnson Ted
Marathon Development · Issaquah
Individuals$257.50
Associated General Contractors of Washingtons BUILD PAC
Auburn
PACs$250
Ramsey Timothy
Shoreline
Individuals$103
Clark Rebecca
Federal Way
Individuals$103
Leghorn John
Kent
Individuals$50

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page