Washington Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Charlee Paull

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

County Auditor, Grays Harbor County

Running in 2026: County Auditor, Grays Harbor County (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2024-11-11 – 2025-11-10
Candidate for County Auditor, Grays Harbor County
2025-11-112 income, 12 accounts, 2 businesses, 1 real estate, 4 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: County Auditor, 2026

$20,183raised, 164 contributions
$859their own money
$19,983spent

Individuals $17,650 · Their own money $859 · Businesses $655 · Unions $500 · Low-cost Fundraiser $369 · Other (incl. small contributions) $150

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$5,659
Printing campaign signs$5,306
Radio advertising$3,276
Digital advertising$2,634
Filing fees$1,223
Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$1,070
Bank and payment processing charges$305
Fundraising events and related costs$241
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$204
Office supplies, furniture, staff food & beverages, etc.$56
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Elduen Kerin
Retired · Ocean Shores
Individuals$1,050
Miller Georgia
Grays Harbor County · Montesano
Individuals$1,045
Charlee Paull
Their own money$858.55
House Brothers Construction
Mccleary
Businesses$550
Carlson Mark A
Retired · Shelton
Individuals$510
Washington State Council of County & City Employees, AFSCME, AFL-CIO, Council 2
Everett
Unions$500
Streifel James
Grays Harbor County · Aberdeen
Individuals$468.46
Johnston Isaiah
Realty One · Shelton
Individuals$458.05
Miller Jeff
Self · Montesano
Individuals$411.20
Carlson Joni
Montesano
Individuals$385
Community Picnic Raffle (low-cost fundraiser)
Montesano
Low-cost Fundraiser$369
Lewis Eddie
Olympia
Individuals$362.46
Randich Steve
Olympia
Individuals$359.10
Shrum Amber
MCCO · Shelton
Individuals$357.87
Venable Dan
Retired · Olympia
Individuals$350

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page