Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Byron Pullen

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of University Place, Position 3

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2024-05-08 – 2025-05-07
Candidate for City Council Member, City of University Place
2025-05-221 income, 4 accounts, 2 businesses, 1 real estate, 2 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2025

$3,673raised, 17 contributions
$650their own money
$3,673spent
$3,618 / $0outside spending for / against

PACs $1,200 · Their own money $650 · Other (incl. small contributions) $600 · Individuals $523 · Unions $500 · Businesses $200

How it was spent

Printing campaign signs$1,440
Contribution Refunds$1,427
Rent, lease, mortgage, PO box rental$527
Other advertising$400
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Washington Realtors PAC
Olympia
PACs$1,200
Byron Pullen
University Place
Their own money$650
Johnson Josh
Crosscountry Mortgage · Puyallup
Individuals$500
West Pierce Fire Fighters
Lakewood
Unions$500
Richardson Harriet
University Place
Individuals$250
Tim McKeown Real Estate
Tacoma
Businesses$200
James and Laura Slate
Olympia
Individuals$-77.39
Johnson Josh
Puyallup
Individuals$-150

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page