Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Brian Lott

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of Auburn *, Position 4

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
City Council Member, City of Auburn *
2026-02-262 income, 6 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 3 creditors
2024-05-06 – 2025-05-05
Candidate for City Council Member, City of Auburn *
2025-05-103 income, 4 accounts, 1 businesses, 1 real estate, 3 creditors
2023-05-06 – 2024-05-05
Candidate for State Representative, Legislative District 47
2024-05-172 income, 2 accounts, 2 businesses, 1 real estate, 3 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2025

$16,053raised, 28 contributions
$14,778their own money
$15,949spent

Their own money $14,778 · Individuals $900 · Parties $200 · Other (incl. small contributions) $175

How it was spent

Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$11,433
Inkind contribution$4,478
Other$38
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Brian Lott
Auburn
Their own money$10,300
Brian Lott
Their own money$4,477.96
Wise Heather
Auburn
Individuals$500
47th District Republicans
Black Diamond
Parties$200
Baker Debra
Deming
Individuals$200
Kelts Don
Kent
Individuals$200

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: State Representative, 2024

$5,066raised, 15 contributions
$167their own money
$5,023spent

Individuals $2,630 · Businesses $1,200 · Parties $600 · Other (incl. small contributions) $469 · Their own money $167

How it was spent

Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$1,536
Printing campaign signs$1,008
Other$871
Filing fees$602
Newspaper/periodical advertising$395
Inkind contribution$385
Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$213
Utilities, phone, and other overhead costs$13
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Event Transportation Associates LLC
Poulsbo
Businesses$1,200
Lott Jack
Kingston
Individuals$1,200
Miller Linda
Vancouver
Individuals$900
47th District Republicans
Black Diamond
Parties$600
Leghorn John
Kent
Individuals$200
Kelts Don
Kent
Individuals$200
Brian Lott
Their own money$166.50
Lott Amber
Auburn
Individuals$130
House Republican Committee
Olympia
Other (incl. small contributions)$88.23

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page