Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Brad Klippert

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of Kennewick, Position 4

Running in 2026: County Sheriff, Benton County (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
City Council Member, City of Kennewick
2026-03-243 income, 2 accounts, 4 real estate, 2 creditors
2024-05-02 – 2025-05-01
Candidate for City Council Member, City of Kennewick
2025-05-073 income, 2 accounts, 4 real estate, 3 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: County Sheriff, 2026

$9,555raised, 36 contributions
$25their own money
$6,579spent

Individuals $8,849 · Other (incl. small contributions) $576 · Businesses $105 · Their own money $25

How it was spent

Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$3,816
Inkind contribution$1,644
Printing campaign signs$736
Other$384
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Estes William A III
Richland
Individuals$1,200
Croskrey Jordan
Benton County · Richland
Individuals$1,064.76
Ojeda Luis
Ojeda Business Ventures LLC · West Richland
Individuals$1,000
Ojeda Angela
Ojeda Business Ventures LLC · West Richland
Individuals$1,000
Griffin Alexandra
Richland
Individuals$790.95
Strech Mikaela
Kiona Benton School District · Benton City
Individuals$500
Hodgson Robert
Benton City
Individuals$500
Childers Larry
Kennewick
Individuals$500
Croskrey Tom
Kennewick School District · Kennewick
Individuals$500
Wierschke Kathlen
Kathlen Wierschke · West Richland
Individuals$368.49
Vowels Christianne
West Richland
Individuals$300
Hays May
May Hays · West Richland
Individuals$300
Goldmann Louis H
Benton City
Individuals$250
Goldmann Elizabeth W
Benton City
Individuals$250
Hill Andrew
West Richland
Individuals$200

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2025

$1,671raised, 8 contributions
$1,571their own money
$1,591spent

Their own money $1,571 · Individuals $100

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$1,571
Loan payments$105
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Brad Klippert
Their own money$1,570.88
Benjamin Charlotte
Spokane Valley
Individuals$100

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: Superintendent of Public Instruction, 2024

$8,385raised, 22 contributions
$3,050their own money
$8,385spent

Individuals $3,950 · Their own money $3,050 · Other (incl. small contributions) $1,385

How it was spent

Travel, accommodations, meals$2,668
Management and consulting services$2,222
Other$1,572
Printing campaign signs$994
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$709
Computers, printers, software, phones, etc.$221
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Brad Klippert
Kennewick
Their own money$3,050
Braderick Susan
Christian Homeschool Network · Montesano
Individuals$1,000
Moody Bobbi
Bothell
Individuals$500
Jenson Marlyn
Gig Harbor
Individuals$500
Zapotocky Cynthia
Spokane
Individuals$500
Naccarato Julie
Family Dentistry · Kennewick
Individuals$300
West David
Centerville
Individuals$250
McCune Jim
Graham
Individuals$250
Bond David
Kennewick
Individuals$200
Klippert Sandra
Kennewick
Individuals$200
Ttrujillo David
Yakima
Individuals$125
Ttrujillo Thereasa
Yakima
Individuals$125

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page