Washington Files🔍 Search

People › City offices

Anthony Distefano

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

City Council Member, City of Mount Vernon, Position 2

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2024-05-09 – 2025-05-08
Candidate for City Council Member, City of Mount Vernon
2025-05-214 income, 2 accounts, 2 businesses, 1 real estate, 1 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: City Council Member, 2025

$3,180raised, 8 contributions
$250their own money
$700spent
$815 / $0outside spending for / against

Parties $1,500 · Individuals $680 · PACs $500 · Their own money $250 · Other (incl. small contributions) $250

How it was spent

Rent, lease, mortgage, PO box rental$700
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Skagit Democrats
Mount Vernon
Parties$1,500
Ury Edward
Whatcom PUD · Bellingham
Individuals$500
Planned Parenthood Advocates Of Greater Washington PAC
Spokane
PACs$500
Anthony Distefano
Mount Vernon
Their own money$250
Bryant Benjamin
Mount Vernon
Individuals$180

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page