Washington Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Andy Kallinen

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

County Commissioner, Klickitat County, Position 2

Running in 2026: County Commissioner, Klickitat County, Position 2 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-02-17 – 2026-02-16
Candidate for County Commissioner, Klickitat County
2026-03-03 (2 versions)3 income, 6 accounts, 2 businesses, 1 real estate, 1 creditors, 1 lobbying
2023-05-10 – 2024-05-09
Candidate for State Representative, Legislative District 14
2024-05-233 income, 6 accounts, 1 real estate, 2 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: County Commissioner, 2026

$17,421raised, 78 contributions
$820their own money
$10,892spent

Individuals $9,367 · Other (incl. small contributions) $3,333 · Unions $2,400 · Parties $1,500 · Their own money $820

How it was spent

Printing campaign signs$3,491
Inkind contribution$1,827
Other$1,367
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc. $841
Radio advertising$800
Filing fees$753
Newspaper/periodical advertising$378
Other advertising$327
Rent, lease, mortgage, PO box rental$300
Other advertising $300
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Washington Federation of State Employees
Olympia
Unions$2,150
Klickitat County Republicans
Goldendale
Parties$1,500
West Dave
Self · Centerville
Individuals$1,450
Mattson Dave
Centerville
Individuals$750
Hutton Theresa
Dallesport
Individuals$540
Deach Charles
Lyle
Individuals$500
Hutton Keith
Republic Services · Dallesport
Individuals$500
Merrill John
Goldendale
Individuals$500
Cheney Grant
Bell Design Co. · White Salmon
Individuals$500
Englund Gary
Goldendale
Individuals$500
Andy Kallinen
Their own money$459.44
Whitmire Luanne
Goldendale
Individuals$450
Songer Bob
Klickitat County · Goldendale
Individuals$400
Andrew Leroy Kallinen (Andy Kallinen)
Lyle
Their own money$360.84
K. Paul Brian
Klickitat Valley Health · Goldendale
Individuals$330

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: State Representative, 2024

$2,347raised, 10 contributions
$1,356their own money
$3,025spent

Their own money $1,356 · Businesses $679 · Other (incl. small contributions) $225 · Individuals $87

How it was spent

Inkind contribution$1,951
Other advertising$600
Radio advertising$300
Other$175
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Andy Kallinen
Their own money$1,184.63
MLM PNW Investments
Chehalis
Businesses$679.02
ANONYMOUS CONTRIBUTIONS
Other (incl. small contributions)$225
Andrew Leroy Kallinen (Andy Kallinen)
Lyle
Their own money$171.23
Weaver Ken
White Salmon
Individuals$86.85

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page