Washington Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Ana Ruiz Kennedy

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

County Commissioner, Franklin County, Position 2

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2023-03-26 – 2024-03-25
Candidate for County Commissioner, Franklin County
2024-04-10 (2 versions)1 income, 1 accounts, 1 real estate, 1 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: County Commissioner, 2024

$7,632raised, 18 contributions
$44their own money
$7,695spent

Individuals $4,633 · Other (incl. small contributions) $1,755 · Parties $1,200 · Their own money $44

How it was spent

Other$3,493
Design/graphic art, etc.$1,500
Filing fees$943
Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$663
Inkind contribution$552
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$295
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$250
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Rodriguez Salvador
Sbn Marble Granite & Tile Inc. · Kennewick
Individuals$1,200
Franklin County Democratic Central Committee
Pasco
Parties$1,200
Kennedy John
Washington State Department of Commerce · Pasco
Individuals$507.88
Cadwell Jillian
WSU · West Richland
Individuals$500
Roach Nancy
Pasco
Individuals$500
Griffith Brian
Klein Griffith Properties Group LLC · Pasco
Individuals$500
Lindsey Lori
Pasco
Individuals$250
Roach John
Pasco
Individuals$250
Pennell Bill
Pasco
Individuals$250
Fitzgerald Chaune
Richland
Individuals$250
Armijo Ana
Pasco
Individuals$250
Tracy Chris
Richland
Individuals$150
Ana Ruiz Kennedy
Their own money$44.33
Martin Joni
Pasco
Individuals$25

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page

Campaign money: State Representative, 2024

$330,890raised, 299 contributions
$0their own money
$329,130spent
$168,586 / $69,129outside spending for / against

Parties $135,101 · Individuals $66,168 · PACs $48,950 · Caucuses $47,245 · Other (incl. small contributions) $18,437 · Unions $14,490 · Businesses $500

How it was spent

Broadcast/cable TV advertising$115,000
Inkind contribution$65,833
Other$29,544
Digital advertising$29,000
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$24,899
Radio advertising$18,000
Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$12,918
Management and consulting services$11,750
Fundraising events and related costs$6,000
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$3,000
Top contributorsTypeTotal
House Democratic Campaign Committee
Seattle
Parties$72,250
Washington Senate Democratic Campaign
Seattle
Caucuses$47,245
Washington State Democratic Central Committee
Seattle
Parties$45,946.69
Franklin County Democratic Central Committee
Pasco
Parties$11,100
Yakima County Democratic Central Committee
Yakima
Parties$4,200
Griffith Brian
Klein Griffith Properties Group LLC · Pasco
Individuals$2,400
IBEW 112 PAC
Kennewick
PACs$2,400
Win With Women PAC
Seattle
PACs$2,400
RPEC-PAC
Olympia
PACs$2,400
WEA PAC
Federal Way
PACs$2,400
SEIU local 925 PAC
Seattle
PACs$2,400
Bontje Norm
Not Employed · Seattle
Individuals$2,400
Silverton Laura
Not Employed · Seattle
Individuals$2,400
Yakima South Central Counties
Yakima
Other (incl. small contributions)$2,400
Harry Truman Fund
Seattle
Other (incl. small contributions)$2,400

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page