Washington Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Amanda Kitchings

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

County Commissioner, Klickitat County, Position 1

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2023-02-12 – 2024-02-11
Candidate for County Commissioner, Klickitat County
2024-02-214 income, 57 accounts, 4 businesses, 1 real estate, 2 creditors

Findings

None.

Campaign money: County Commissioner, 2024

$12,890raised, 55 contributions
$550their own money
$12,890spent

Individuals $4,855 · PACs $3,400 · Unions $1,500 · Other (incl. small contributions) $1,480 · Businesses $1,000 · Their own money $550 · Parties $105

How it was spent

Other$3,556
Printing campaign signs$3,290
Charity$2,414
Postage costs, mail permits, purchase of stamps$1,441
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$1,074
Filing fees$717
Management and consulting services$294
Inkind contribution$105
Top contributorsTypeTotal
PAC 48 of Washington
Vancouver
PACs$2,400
Southwest Washington Central Labor Council
Vancouver
Unions$1,500
Walton James
Wend Collective · Bentonville
Individuals$1,200
Turkey Glen, LLC
White Salmon
Businesses$1,000
Promise of Progress PAC
Vancouver
PACs$1,000
Amanda Kitchings
White Salmon
Their own money$550
Burnett Zach
Self Employed · White Salmon
Individuals$500
Johnson Brad
self employed · Trout Lake
Individuals$500
Beeler Julie
self employed · Trout Lake
Individuals$500
Kitchings Charles
self employed · White Salmon
Individuals$350
Jepson Tara
Bingen
Individuals$250
DeKay Lloyd
White Salmon
Individuals$250
Schroder Dennis
Goldendale
Individuals$250
Stevenson Martha
White Salmon
Individuals$200
Kitchings Christine
Old Lyme
Individuals$200

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page