Washington Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Aiden Hamilton

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

State Representative, Legislative District 24, Position 1

Running in 2026: State Representative, District 24, Position 1 (Lost in the primary)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2024-10-02 – 2025-10-01
Candidate for State Representative, Legislative District 24
2025-10-033 income, 1 businesses

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: State Representative, 2026

$10,405raised, 51 contributions
$1,586their own money
$10,498spent

Individuals $6,120 · Other (incl. small contributions) $2,297 · Their own money $1,586 · Parties $300 · Businesses $102

How it was spent

Other$3,510
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$2,299
Management and consulting services$1,800
Accounting, legal, regulatory compliance, etc.$800
Filing fees$677
Inkind contribution$562
Design/graphic art, etc.$500
Digital advertising$350
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Mary Edam Jennie
Port Angeles
Individuals$2,400
Aiden Isaacs Robert Hamilton (Aiden I.R. Hamilton)
Port Angeles
Their own money$1,485.91
McCurdy Thomas
Optometrist · Port Angeles
Individuals$900
Smith Robert
Retired · Port Angeles
Individuals$800
Clallam County Republican Central Committee
Port Angeles
Parties$300
McEntire James
Meridian
Individuals$250
McEntire James
Retired · Meridian
Individuals$250
Crawford Caleb
Port Angeles
Individuals$200
Ann Williams Judy
Carlsborg
Individuals$200
Jugueta Jennifer
Port Angeles
Individuals$200
Jugueta Robert
Port Angeles
Individuals$200
McCurdy Thomas
Port Angeles
Individuals$150
McCurdy Marlene
Port Angeles
Individuals$150
MISCELLANEOUS RECEIPTS
Sequim
Businesses$102
Aiden Hamilton
Their own money$100

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page