Washington Files🔍 Search

People › Ports & utilities

Addison Dillon

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

Public Utility Commissioner, Skamania Pud 01 - Ele, Position 3

Running in 2026: Public Utility Commissioner, Skamania Pud 01 - Ele, Position 3 (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2025-05-08 – 2026-05-07
Candidate for Public Utility Commissioner, Skamania Pud 01 - Ele
2026-05-131 income, 2 creditors
2024-05-09 – 2025-05-08
Candidate for Hospital Commissioner, Skamania Hosp Dist 1
2025-05-121 income, 1 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: Public Utility Commissioner, 2026

$4,010raised, 17 contributions
$465their own money
$2,470spent

Parties $1,500 · Other (incl. small contributions) $1,025 · Individuals $850 · Their own money $465 · Businesses $170

How it was spent

Printing campaign signs$1,002
Inkind contribution$709
Printing literature, fliers, postcards, etc.$409
Other$351
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Skamania County Democrats
Stevenson
Parties$1,500
Addison Dillon
Their own money$388.56
Gould Debra
Stevenson
Individuals$250
Morrow Kathleen
Stevenson
Individuals$250
Lee Linda
Stevenson
Individuals$200
Lazer Vision Arts
Stevenson
Businesses$170
Calderon Kia
Jonesboro
Individuals$150
ANONYMOUS CONTRIBUTIONS
Other (incl. small contributions)$100
Addison Dillon
Carson
Their own money$76

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page