Washington Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Adam Musgrove

Data last updated: F-1 statements filed through Oct 13, 2026 · contributions through Oct 14, 2026 · lobbyist reports through Sep 30, 2026 (read Oct 14, 2026)

County Sheriff, Douglas County

Running in 2026: County Sheriff, Douglas County (In the general)

Statements of financial affairs (F-1)

PeriodFiledWhat it lists
2024-09-23 – 2025-09-22
Candidate for County Sheriff, Douglas County
2025-10-08 (2 versions)6 income, 5 accounts, 2 businesses, 3 real estate, 4 creditors

Findings

None.

Where their 2026 money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholdersTheir own money

Contributions to their 2026 campaign by kind of donor (how kinds are read).

Campaign money: County Sheriff, 2026

$13,900raised, 25 contributions
$0their own money
$9,436spent

Individuals $11,500 · Parties $1,000 · Other (incl. small contributions) $650 · Unions $500 · Businesses $250

How it was spent

Campaign merchandise/paraphernalia$5,698
Filing fees$1,506
Printing campaign signs$877
Other$749
Other advertising$380
Other advertising $226
Top contributorsTypeTotal
Braun John
Braun Northwest Inc. · Centralia
Individuals$2,400
Gebbers Rebecca
VIP Insurance Agencies · Brewster
Individuals$2,000
Musgrove Yvonne S
Murrieta
Individuals$2,000
Peterson Jessica
Upstak Inc · East Wenatchee
Individuals$1,200
Douglas County Republican Central Committee
Rock Island
Parties$1,000
Gebbers Mac E
Gebbers Farms · Brewster
Individuals$1,000
Mitchell Brogan
Brogan Mitchell · Brewster
Individuals$500
McCue Dan
Chelan County Sheriff's Office · Waterville
Individuals$500
McCue Megan
Washington State · Waterville
Individuals$500
Burnett Brian
Wenatchee
Individuals$500
Teamsters Local Union No. 760
Yakima
Unions$500
Bumps Roger
Wenatchee
Individuals$250
Peebles Herold
East Wenatchee
Individuals$250
Fluegge Family Dental
East Wenatchee
Businesses$250
VanWell Suzanne
East Wenatchee
Individuals$250

Raised and spent are the PDC's totals for this candidacy; the breakdowns are from its itemized contributions and expenditures · the PDC's page